2020 Raffle

30 Prizes

 11495 tickets sold

£100 of Riversway Products

Won by Chris Holman (RW54)

10 Refurbished Show Cages

Won by Matthew Mcclelland (SC30)

100kg Countrywide seed

Won by Andrew Brooks (CW173)

100kg Versele-laga Seed

Won by Robert Lawlor (VL172)

A&G Adams Budgerigar

Won by Colin Bingham (AG144)

3 x Single Breeding Cages

Won by Graham Davies (FW45)

Bird Wise Christmas Hamper

Won by Joshua Ockerby (BW41)

AviFabs Stock Cage

Won by Graham Davies (AF155)

Chris Snell Budgerigar

Won by Clive Brettell (CS1)

C&K Welch Budgerigar

Won by Peter Ulyatt (CK198)

Daniel Lütolf Budgerigar

Won by Susan Howes (DL653)

F,C&J McGovern Budgerigar

Won by Mr A Neilson (MC45)

G&J Al-Nasser Budgerigar

Won by David Guppy (AN202)

Gavin Carter Budgerigar

Won by James Wheeler (CT176)

Geoff Capes Budgerigar

Won by Michael Artus (GC290)

I&G Harrison Budgerigar

Won by Graham Paine (GH135)

Jan Hill Budgerigar

Won by Ronald Mcintosh (JH46)

Jon Ashby Budgerigar

Won by Fiona Alexanders (JA67)

Mick Widdowson Budgerigar

Won by John Anderson (MW149)

Morris Atkinson Budgerigar

Won by Steve Rogers (MA3)

Nichola Bird Budgerigar

Won by John Griffiths (NB111)

Paul Stannard Budgerigar

Won by Stephen Harben (PS910)

Peter Barber Budgerigar

Won by James Wheeler (PB125)

R&M Miller Budgerigar

Won by Terry Smith (RM66)

SAM1 Bird Products

won by Mark Lewis-Hughes (SB104)

Sean Platts Budgerigar

Won by John Lindsay (SP354)

Simon Gage Budgerigar

Won by R.G Ward (SG33)

T&A Terheege Budgerigar

Won by John Cosby (TA155)

The Roberts Stud Budgerigar

Won by Anthony Vaughan (RS9)

Tuplin, Edwards & Reaney Budgerigars

Won by Ronald Postlethwaite (TR169)

2019 Raffle

30 Prizes

6834 tickets sold

200kg Sky Gold seed

Won by D Bush (SKY52)

100kg Countrywide seed

Won by Thomas Baron (CW9)

A&G Adams Budgerigar

Won by Michael Dubben (AG198)

Mike Ball Budgerigar

Won by Stuart Hall (MB247)

Nichola Bird Budgerigar

Won by Thomas Baron (NB89)

Geoff Capes Budgerigar

Won by Terry Smith (GC97)

5 DTV Plastic Nestboxes

Won by Richard Bolland (DTV61)

5x Brian Tanner Show Cages

Won by Veronica Williams (BT194)

C&K Welch Budgerigar

Won by Richard Bolland (MF122)

Simon Gage Budgerigar

Won by Thomas Baron (SG44)

James Gillan Budgerigar

Won by Colin Petcher (JG41)

Dean Harding Budgerigar

Won by Ray Roughton (DH25)

AviFabs Stock Cage

Won by John Logue (AVI115)

Maarten Heylen Budgerigar

Won by Carl Raybould (MH287)

Connor Hickman Budgerigar

Won by Stuart Hall (CH2)

Ady Lovack Budgerigar

Won by Mark Gulley (AL73)

Daniel Lütolf Budgerigar 1

Won by Graham Paine (DL1-694)

Daniel Lütolf Budgerigar 2

Won by Kevin Shillings (DL2-68)

100kg Johnston & Jeff Seed

won by Mark Gulley (JJ17)

100kg Versele-laga Seed

Won by William Boal (VL54)

Alan Marchant Budgerigar

Won by Lucie Nagy (AM97)

F,C&J McGovern Budgerigar

Won by Muhammad Din (MG84)

R&M Miller Budgerigar

Won by Chris Clarke (RM184)

Chris Snell Budgerigar

Won by Jon Ashby (CS152)

FW Whitchurch Breeding Cages

Won by Dee Hewison (FW38)

100kg Bucktons Seed

Won by Wendy Thorogood (BUCK44)

Darren Snell Budgerigar

Won by Graham Paine (DS86)

Tuplin & Edwards Budgerigar

Won by Steve Spragg (TE19)

Widdowson & Wilson Budgerigar

Won by Brian Singleton (WW71)

S&N Wildes Budgerigar

Won by J&D Lindsay (SN91)

2018 Raffle

28 Prizes

5129 tickets sold

Ian Thorogood Budgerigar

Won by David Thurgood (THOR130)

Geoff Capes Budgerigar

Won by Norman Long (CAP47)

Lee Pennick Budgerigar

Won by Neil Elliot (PEN31)

FW Whitchurch Breeding Cages

Won by Laura Jackson (FW33)

G&J Al-Nasser Budgerigar

Won by John Wrenne (NAS7)

A&D Woan Budgerigar

Won by Ron Payne (WOAN161)

100kg Bucktons Seed

Won by David Thurgood (BUCK75)

Alan Marchant Budgerigar

Won by Mark Gulley (MARCH134)

S&N Wildes Budgerigar

Won by Yildiz Ali (WILD262)

Simon Gage Budgerigar

Won by Brian Taylor (GAGE68)

100kg Johnston & Jeff Seed

won by Mark Dewsbury (JJ50)

100kg Versele-laga Seed

Won by Mark Gulley (VL32)

AviFabs Stock Cage

Won by Veronica Williams (AVI136)

S&J Gillan Budgerigar

Won by J&D Lindsay (GILL65)

2x Aviform Vitality Packs

Won by Dave Leadbetter (VIT45)

S&L Roberts Budgerigars

Won by John Wrenne (ROB7)

Chris Snell Budgerigar

Won by Andrew Pitcher (SNELL142_

Widdowson & Wilson Budgerigar

Won by J&D Lindsay (WW77)

Terheege Budgerigars

Won by Yildiz Ali (TER221)

Connor Hickman Budgerigar

Won by Mick Anzara (HICK117)

R&M Miller Budgerigar

Won by Carl Shave (MILL638)

Mike Ball Budgerigar

Won by Graham Paine (BALL25)

Sam1 Bird Products Ultimate Package

Won by Mark Gulley (SAM24)

5x Brian Tanner Show Cages

Won by Stuart Hall (TAN184)

200kg Sky Gold seed

Won by Veronica Williams (SKY31)

100kg Countrywide seed

Won by Eileen Jeffrey (CW51)

Tony Cash Budgerigar

Won by Thomas Barron (CASH61)

Tony Jeffrey Budgerigar

Won by J&D Lindsay (JEFF157)

2017 Raffle

17 Prizes

2531 tickets sold

Breeding Cages (FW Whitchurch)

Won by Les Stanley

100kg Seed (Bucktons)

Won by Mark Gulley

100kg Seed (Countrywide)

Won by Mark Gulley

Stock cage (AviFabs)

Won by Lyndsay Carson

6 Sets of LED Lights & Dimmer (Avian Lighting)

Won by Ian Thorogood

S&N Wildes Budgerigar

Won by Chris Snook

Simon Gage Budgerigar

Won by Chris Hawkins

Geoff Capes Budgerigar

Won by Michael Dubben

Freakley & Ainley Budgerigar

Won by Morris Atkinson

Rick Watts Budgerigar

Won by James Wheeler

Connor Hickman Budgerigar

Won by Katherine Smith

S&J Gillan Budgerigar

Won by Martin Lambert

Simon Roberts Budgerigar

Won by Alan Bowe

A&D Woan Budgerigar

Won by Brian Taylor

T&A Luke Budgerigar

Won by Alison Tomlinson

Ron Payne Budgerigar

Won by Cy Thorne

Harry Hockaday Budgerigar

Won by David Turner

2016 Raffle

11 Prizes

1063 tickets sold

Stock cage (AviFabs)

Won by Perry Henson

Complete Dimmer System (The Birdroom)

Won by John Naylor

100kg Seed (Johnston & Jeff)

Won by Gavin Carter

100kg Seed (Bucktons)

Won by Katherine Smith

Breeding Cages (FW Whitchurch)

Won by Perry Henson

Wire Breeding Cages (Rob Harvey)

Won by Brian Taylor

100kg Seed (Countrywide)

Won by Janice Al-Nasser

6 Sets of LED Lights & Dimmer (Avian Lighting)

Won by Philip Curtis

20kg Seed (Haiths)

Won by David Sharpe

Connor Hickman Budgerigar

Won by Barry Merrison

A&D Woan Budgerigar

Won by Richard Mann